Background-image
Swim GSA SCY Records

GSA Short Course Records

GSA Short Course Records (PDF)

RECORDS ARE MADE TO BE BROKEN! 
UPDATED 04/23/14

 

10 & UNDER GIRLS
 
10 & UNDER BOYS
Katie Maggio 28.25 1997
50 YARD FREESTYLE
Robert Padgett 26.58 1998
Katie Maggio 1:01.28 1997
100 YARD FREESTYLE
Robert Padgett 57.60 1998
Hannah Martin 2:12.67 2005
200 YARD FREESTYLE
Craig Hertz 2:04.12 1988
Hannah Martin 5:47.66 2005
500 YARD FREESTYLE
Adam Nussbaum 6:09.21 2001
Lucy Pearce 32.43 2010
50 YARD BACKSTROKE
Robert Padgett 29.49 1998
Lucy Pearce 1:10.26 2010
100 YARD BACKSTROKE
Robert Padgett 1:02.78 1998
Lindsay Simmons 36.12 1998
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
Alan Pritchett 35.35 1986
Lindsay Simmons 1:19.74 1998
100 YARD BREASTSTROKE
Alan Pritchett 1:19.25 1986
Austin White 30.89 2002
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
Matt Zimmerman 28.42 1994
Austin White 1:07.50 2002
100 YARD BUTTERFLY
Matt Zimmerman 1:04.38 1994
Hannah Martin 1:11.33 2005
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Robert Padgett 1:05.57 1998
Austin White 2:29.83 2002
200 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Robert Padgett 2:23.31 1998
11-12 GIRLS
 
11-12 BOYS
Natalie Labonge 24.98 2008
50 YARD FREESTYLE
Craig Hertz 23.22 1990
Katie Maggio 55.33 1999
100 YARD FREESTYLE
Craig Hertz 50.09 1990
Katie Maggio 1:59.57 1999
200 YARD FREESTYLE
Robert Padgett 1:50.56 2001
Austin White 5:17.80 2004
500 YARD FREESTYLE
Craig Hertz 4:56.43 1990
Austin White 11:11.75 2004
1000 YARD FREESTYLE
Robert Padgett 11:02.44 2001
Austin White 18:43.28 2004
1650 YARD FREESTYLE
Myles Oliver 18:42.43 2003
          Lucy Pearce 28.83 2012            50 YARD BACKSTROKE         Robert Padgett 26.54 2000
Lucy Pearce 1:00.85 2012
100 YARD BACKSTROKE
Robert Padgett 54.29 2001
Lucy Pearce 2:14.16 2012
200 YARD BACKSTROKE
Robert Padgett 2:06.97 2001
Lindsay Simmons 32.96 2000
50 YARD BREASTSTROKE
Brent Halsch 29.87 1995
Mary Elizabeth Miller 1:10.75 2000
100 YARD BREASTSTROKE
Brent Halsch 1:04.96 1995
Brianna Warrick 2:37.43 2003
200 YARD BREASTSTROKE
Robert Padgett 2:34.23 2001
Jennifer Cleveland 27.07 1997
50 YARD BUTTERFLY
Matt Zimmerman 24.26 1996
Austin White 1:00.07 2004
100 YARD BUTTERFLY
Matt Zimmerman 55.29 1996
Austin White 2:12.63 2004
200 YARD BUTTERFLY
William Ruhm 2:12.12 2005
Katie Maggio 1:03.07 1999
100 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Robert Padgett 57.74 2001
Austin White 2:13.69 2004
200 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Robert Padgett 2:02.11 2001
Austin White 4:41.67 2004
400 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Robert Padgett 4:35.21 2001
13-14 GIRLS
 
13-14 BOYS
Natalie Labonge 23.47 2009
50 YARD FREESTYLE
Robert Padgett 21.77 2002
Natalie Labonge 52.48 2009
100 YARD FREESTYLE
Robert Padgett 47.50 2003
Katie Maggio 1:53.81 2001
200 YARD FREESTYLE
Robert Padgett 1:43.53 2003
Trish McHardy 5:09.14 1987
500 YARD FREESTYLE
Craig Hertz 4:43.57 1992
Trish McHardy 10:32.79 1987
1000 YARD FREESTYLE
Craig Hertz 9:39.47 1992
Trish McHardy 17:18.59 1987
1650 YARD FREESTYLE
Craig Hertz 16:21.01 1992
Hannah Martin 58.63 2008
100 YARD BACKSTROKE
Robert Padgett 52.37 2002
Hannah Martin 2:04.56 2008
200 YARD BACKSTROKE
Robert Padgett 1:53.97 2002
Mary Elizabeth Miller 1:06.41 2002
100 YARD BREASTSTROKE
Brian Spaulding 1:00.92 1992
Mary Elizabeth Miller 2:19.07 2002
200 YARD BREASTSTROKE
Brian Spaulding 2:16.84 1992
Natalie Labonge 56.56 2009
100 YARD BUTTERFLY
Craig Hertz 51.25 1992
Mary Elizabeth Miller 2:06.43 1996
200 YARD BUTTERFLY
Craig Hertz 1:53.64 1992
Mary Elizabeth Miller 2:08.12 2002
200 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Robert Padgett 1:55.29 2002
Austin White 4:32.36 2005
400 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Craig Hertz 4:04.70 1992
15-18 GIRLS
 
15-18 BOYS
Margaret Bardin 23.31 2006
50 YARD FREESTYLE
Chris Compton 20.44 1990
Hannah Martin 51.38 2011
100 YARD FREESTYLE
Eugene Godsoe 44.39 2006
Hannah Martin 1:51.19 2011
200 YARD FREESTYLE
Craig Hertz 1:39.79 1996
Trish McHardy 4:56.13 1988
500 YARD FREESTYLE
Michael Donnalley 4:33.83 2010
Trish McHardy 10:06.33 1988
1000 YARD FREESTYLE
Craig Hertz 9:32.49 1993
Trish McHardy 16:46.94 1988
1650 YARD FREESTYLE
Craig Hertz 16:04.25 1993
Hannah Martin 55.92 2009
100 YARD BACKSTROKE
Eugene Godsoe 47.99 2006
Hannah Martin 1:57.85 2009
200 YARD BACKSTROKE
Eugene Godsoe 1:45.37 2006
Carly Hensel 1:06.26 2002
100 YARD BREASTSTROKE
Todd Torres 58.21 1985
Carly Hensel 2:20.74 2002
200 YARD BREASTSTROKE
Todd Torres 2:04.39 1986
Natalie Labonge 55.75 2013
100 YARD BUTTERFLY
Eugene Godsoe 49.43 2006
Haley Phillips 2:06.97 2006
200 YARD BUTTERFLY
Craig Hertz 1:50.07 1995
Mary Elizabeth Miller 2:06.64 2004
200 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Robert Padgett 1:52.51 2005
Mary Elizabeth Miller 4:29.99 2004
400 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Craig Hertz 4:08.56 1994
SENIOR WOMEN
 
SENIOR MEN
Margaret Bardin 23.31 2006
50 YARD FREESTYLE
Chris Compton 20.44 1990
Hannah Martin 51.38 2011
100 YARD FREESTYLE
Eugene Godsoe 44.39 2006
Hannah Martin 1:51.19 2011
200 YARD FREESTYLE
Craig Hertz 1:39.79 1996
Trish McHardy 4:56.13 1988
500 YARD FREESTYLE
Michael Donnalley 4:33.83 2010
Trish McHardy 10:06.33 1988
1000 YARD FREESTYLE
Craig Hertz 9:32.49 1993
Trish McHardy 16:46.94 1988
1650 YARD FREESTYLE
Craig Hertz 16:04.25 1993
Hannah Martin 55.92 2009
100 YARD BACKSTROKE
Eugene Godsoe 47.99 2006
Hannah Martin 1:57.85 2009
200 YARD BACKSTROKE
Eugene Godsoe 1:45.37 2006
Carly Hensel 1:06.26 2002
100 YARD BREASTSTROKE
Todd Torres 58.21 1985
Mary Elizabeth Miller 2:19.07 2002
200 YARD BREASTSTROKE
Todd Torres 2:04.39 1986
Natalie Labonge 55.75 2013
100 YARD BUTTERFLY
Eugene Godsoe 49.43 2006
Mary Elizabeth Miller 2:06.43 2001
200 YARD BUTTERFLY
Craig Hertz 1:50.07 1995
Mary Elizabeth Miller 2:06.64 2004
200 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Robert Padgett 1:52.51 2005
Mary Elizabeth Miller 4:29.99 2004
400 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Craig Hertz 4:08.56 1994

 

 
Partners in our Community
Greensboro+Marathon
Greensboro+Day+School
North+Carolina+Swimming
Carrabas
Healing+Hands
Kids+R+Kids
Make+A+Splash
Nike
Lindley+Park+Filling+Station
Swim+Network
SportsKidsPlay
Sponsors